Our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Statement explains in general terms how we protect your privacy under the National Privacy Principles. It will apply to any personal information you provide to us during any dealings you might have with us. This Privacy Statement will also apply to any other information about you that we may receive from someone else.

Collection
The types of personal information we collect from you depends on the circumstances. We will assume that you give your consent for us to collect and use any information you provide. We may collect personal information over the telephone, through correspondence, from our website or in person. As well as collecting information directly from you, there may be occasions when we collect information about you from a third party.

Use
We collect your personal information to operate our business and so we can discuss our products and services with you, including any improvements or changes to what we have to offer.

Disclosure
We may disclose your personal information to our related companies and to third parties such as contractors who we may use from time to time, but we require those contractors to keep your personal information as safe as we do. Otherwise, we will not disclose your personal information unless required or authorised by law or unless you give us your permission to do so.

Access and Accuracy
If you request it, we will provide access to any personal information we may hold about you and take reasonable steps to ensure its completeness and accuracy. We may charge you any reasonable costs we incur in accessing or correcting your personal information. If we refuse you access to information, we will provide reasons, including any relevant exceptions to the National Privacy Principles.

Policy Changes
We may amend this Privacy Policy as our requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this Policy will be updated on this website.

Contact
If you would like to know more, would like to gain access to your personal information, or have a complaint, please forward your query, request, or complaint via the contacts page and we shall respond as soon as possible.